Taco Bell Tacos: Prices & Calories

Prices last updated: October 29, 2026

Taco Bell tacos start at about $1.49 for a Spicy Potato Soft Taco and $1.99 for a classic Crunchy Taco, and go up to about $5.99 for a Chalupa Supreme or Cheesy Gordita Crunch. Here are typical prices from 58 U.S. restaurants and official calories for every taco on the menu.

Taco Bell taco prices

ItemPriceCalories
Crunchy Taco$1.99170
Crunchy Taco Supreme$2.99190
Soft Taco$1.99180
Soft Taco Supreme$2.99200
Nacho Cheese Doritos Locos TacosRegular $2.99Supreme $3.99170–190
Chalupa Supreme$5.99350
Cheesy Gordita Crunch$5.99480
Spicy Potato Soft Taco Value Menu Vegetarian$1.49240
Black Bean Chalupa Supreme Vegetarian$5.59340

Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 29, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.

Typical prices across 58 U.S. Taco Bell restaurants, October 2026. Prices and calories are for seasoned beef unless noted.

Which Taco Bell taco should you order?

Taco calories

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Cheesy Gordita Crunch480264420830
Chalupa Supreme350203212570
Black Bean Chalupa Supreme340173610450
Spicy Potato Soft Taco24011285470
Soft Taco Supreme2009219520
Crunchy Taco Supreme19010168320
Soft Taco1808189500
Crunchy Taco1709137310
Nacho Cheese Doritos Locos Tacos17010137370

Nutrition is approximate, based on Taco Bell's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

A Crunchy Taco has 170 calories and a Soft Taco 180; making either “Supreme” with reduced-fat sour cream and tomatoes adds about 20. The Cheesy Gordita Crunch is the heaviest taco at 480 calories. See all Taco Bell calories.

Taco deals

For a group, the Taco Party Pack has 12 tacos for about $22.99, under $2 a taco. The 3 Crunchy Tacos Combo adds a drink for about $8.99, and a Crunchy Taco is part of the $5 and $7 Luxe Cravings Boxes. See all Taco Bell deals.

Taco Bell tacos FAQ

How much is a taco at Taco Bell?

A Crunchy Taco or Soft Taco costs about $1.99 at a typical restaurant, a Supreme version about $2.99 and a Nacho Cheese Doritos Locos Taco about $2.99.

What is the most filling taco at Taco Bell?

The Cheesy Gordita Crunch, with 480 calories and 20 g of protein, followed by the Chalupa Supreme at 350 calories.