Taco Bell Quesadillas & Nachos

Prices last updated: October 29, 2026

A Taco Bell quesadilla costs about $5.99 with cheese, $6.99 with chicken and $7.39 with steak. Nachos BellGrande costs about $6.99, and Chips and Nacho Cheese Sauce about $2.99. Typical prices from 58 U.S. restaurants with official calories:

Quesadilla and nacho prices

ItemPriceCalories
Cheese Quesadilla Vegetarian$5.99440
Chicken Quesadilla$6.99490
Steak Quesadilla$7.39500
Nachos BellGrande$6.99730
Chips and Nacho Cheese Sauce Vegetarian$2.99220
Chips and Nacho Supreme Dip Value Menu$2.49360

Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 29, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.

Typical prices across 58 U.S. Taco Bell restaurants, October 2026.

Taco Bell quesadillas

Every Taco Bell quesadilla is a large flour tortilla with a three-cheese blend and creamy jalapeño sauce, grilled and cut into wedges. The Chicken Quesadilla has 26 g of protein; the Chicken Quesadilla Combo with a drink costs about $10.99. The Cantina Chicken Rolled Quesadilla is on the Cantina Chicken menu, and the Breakfast Quesadilla is served until 11 a.m.

Taco Bell nachos

Nachos BellGrande is the big, shareable platter with beef, beans, nacho cheese, sour cream and tomatoes (730 calories). For a smaller snack, Chips and Nacho Cheese Sauce and the value-menu Chips and Nacho Supreme Dip cost under $3 at most restaurants. Chips and Guacamole cost about $3.29.

Calories

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Nachos BellGrande7303881171,180
Steak Quesadilla5002444261,260
Chicken Quesadilla4902344261,240
Cheese Quesadilla440224318980
Chips and Nacho Supreme Dip360193710720
Chips and Nacho Cheese Sauce22013243280

Nutrition is approximate, based on Taco Bell's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Quesadillas and nachos FAQ

How much is a Chicken Quesadilla at Taco Bell?

About $6.99 at a typical restaurant, or about $10.99 as a combo with a drink.

How much are Nachos BellGrande?

About $6.99 at a typical restaurant, from $5.59 to $8.89 in our sample.