Crunchwrap Supreme, Mexican Pizza & Specialties

Prices last updated: October 29, 2026

Taco Bell’s specialties are the items people line up for: the Crunchwrap Supreme at about $6.99, the Mexican Pizza at about $6.39, Nacho Fries at about $2.89 and the Crispy Chicken Nuggets, plus the low-priced stackers, melts and roll ups on the value menu. Typical prices from 58 U.S. restaurants and official calories:

Crunchwrap, Mexican Pizza and specialty prices

ItemPriceCalories
Crunchwrap Supreme$6.99530
Black Bean Crunchwrap Supreme Vegetarian$6.69520
Mexican Pizza$6.39530
Veggie Mexican Pizza Vegetarian$6.29460
Nacho FriesRegular $2.89Large $3.79350–500
Crispy Chicken Nuggets5-piece $4.9910-piece $7.99320–640
Cheesy Roll Up Value Menu Vegetarian$1.49170
Mini Taco Salad Value Menu$2.49280
Avocado Ranch Chicken Stacker Value Menu$2.99350
Chicken Crunchadilla Value Menu$2.00280
3-Cheese Chicken Flatbread Melt Value Menu$2.49320

Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 29, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.

Typical prices across 58 U.S. Taco Bell restaurants, October 2026. Items marked Value Menu are on the Luxe Value Menu ($3 and under).

Crunchwrap Supreme

The Crunchwrap Supreme folds seasoned beef, nacho cheese sauce, a crunchy tostada shell, reduced-fat sour cream, lettuce and tomatoes into a grilled flour tortilla. It costs about $6.99 on its own (from $5.69 to $8.99 in our sample) and about $10.69 as a combo with a drink. The Black Bean Crunchwrap Supreme is the vegetarian version. Compare Crunchwrap prices by city.

Mexican Pizza

The Mexican Pizza, back on the menu since 2022, layers beef and beans between two crispy shells with sauce, three cheeses and tomatoes. It was on the menu at all 58 restaurants we checked for about $6.39. The Veggie Mexican Pizza is about $6.29.

Nacho Fries and nuggets

Nacho Fries are seasoned fries with nacho cheese sauce, about $2.89 for a regular and $3.79 for a large. Crispy Chicken Nuggets cost about $4.99 for 5 pieces and $7.99 for 10.

Specialty calories

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Crunchwrap Supreme5302074151,210
Mexican Pizza5302751191,000
Black Bean Crunchwrap Supreme5201778131,090
Veggie Mexican Pizza460234814740
Nacho Fries35021364790
Avocado Ranch Chicken Stacker350154016890
Crispy Chicken Nuggets3201325261,080
3-Cheese Chicken Flatbread Melt320143020750
Mini Taco Salad28015279490
Chicken Crunchadilla280122715650
Cheesy Roll Up1708188420

Nutrition is approximate, based on Taco Bell's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Taco Bell specialties FAQ

How much is a Crunchwrap Supreme?

About $6.99 at a typical U.S. Taco Bell, from $5.69 to $8.99 in the 58 restaurants we checked. The Crunchwrap Supreme Combo with a drink is about $10.69.

How much is a Mexican Pizza at Taco Bell?

About $6.39 at a typical restaurant, from $5.59 to $7.99 in our sample. The Veggie Mexican Pizza is about $6.29.

Does Taco Bell still have Nacho Fries?

Yes. Nacho Fries are on the regular menu, about $2.89 for a regular order and $3.79 for a large.