Taco Bell Calories & Nutrition for Every Item

Prices last updated: October 29, 2026

Most Taco Bell tacos have 170 to 200 calories, burritos 360 to 690, and specialties like the Crunchwrap Supreme (530) and Mexican Pizza (530) about 500. The lightest items are Black Beans and Rice (160), the Crunchy Taco (170) and Cinnamon Twists (170); the heaviest single-serving items are the Breakfast Crunchwrap with sausage (740) and Nachos BellGrande (730). Here are the calories, fat, carbs, protein and sodium for the whole menu.

Taco Bell calories for every item

ItemCategoryPriceCalories
Breakfast CrunchwrapBreakfastBacon $4.99Sausage $4.99660–740
Breakfast California CrunchwrapBreakfast$4.99640
Cheesy Toasted Breakfast BurritoBreakfastBacon $1.99Sausage $1.99Potato $1.99340–350
Grande Toasted Breakfast BurritoBreakfastBacon $4.69Sausage $4.69Steak $5.29560–570
Breakfast QuesadillaBreakfastBacon $4.79Sausage $4.69Steak $4.99500
Hash Brown VegetarianBreakfast$1.99170
Cinnamon Twists VegetarianSides & Sweets$1.89170
Cinnabon Delights VegetarianSides & Sweets2-pack $2.6912-pack $7.89170–1,010
Cheesy Fiesta Potatoes Value Menu VegetarianSides & Sweets$2.99240
Black Beans and Rice VegetarianSides & Sweets$2.39160
Pintos N Cheese VegetarianSides & Sweets$2.99170
MTN DEW Baja BlastDrinks & Freezes$2.89280
Baja Blast FreezeDrinks & Freezes$3.99150
Crunchwrap SupremeCrunchwraps & Specialties$6.99530
Black Bean Crunchwrap Supreme VegetarianCrunchwraps & Specialties$6.69520
Mexican PizzaCrunchwraps & Specialties$6.39530
Veggie Mexican Pizza VegetarianCrunchwraps & Specialties$6.29460
Nacho FriesCrunchwraps & SpecialtiesRegular $2.89Large $3.79350–500
Crispy Chicken NuggetsCrunchwraps & Specialties5-piece $4.9910-piece $7.99320–640
Cheesy Roll Up Value Menu VegetarianCrunchwraps & Specialties$1.49170
Mini Taco Salad Value MenuCrunchwraps & Specialties$2.49280
Avocado Ranch Chicken Stacker Value MenuCrunchwraps & Specialties$2.99350
Chicken Crunchadilla Value MenuCrunchwraps & Specialties$2.00280
3-Cheese Chicken Flatbread Melt Value MenuCrunchwraps & Specialties$2.49320
Cheese Quesadilla VegetarianQuesadillas & Nachos$5.99440
Chicken QuesadillaQuesadillas & Nachos$6.99490
Steak QuesadillaQuesadillas & Nachos$7.39500
Nachos BellGrandeQuesadillas & Nachos$6.99730
Chips and Nacho Cheese Sauce VegetarianQuesadillas & Nachos$2.99220
Chips and Nacho Supreme Dip Value MenuQuesadillas & Nachos$2.49360
Veggie Bowl VegetarianCantina Chicken & Bowls$8.79510
Cantina Chicken BowlCantina Chicken & Bowls$8.99630
Cantina Chicken BurritoCantina Chicken & Bowls$6.99570
Cantina Chicken Crispy TacoCantina Chicken & Bowls$3.49320
Cantina Chicken Soft TacoCantina Chicken & Bowls$3.39260
Cantina Chicken Rolled QuesadillaCantina Chicken & Bowls$6.99650
Crunchy TacoTacos$1.99170
Crunchy Taco SupremeTacos$2.99190
Soft TacoTacos$1.99180
Soft Taco SupremeTacos$2.99200
Nacho Cheese Doritos Locos TacosTacosRegular $2.99Supreme $3.99170–190
Chalupa SupremeTacos$5.99350
Cheesy Gordita CrunchTacos$5.99480
Spicy Potato Soft Taco Value Menu VegetarianTacos$1.49240
Black Bean Chalupa Supreme VegetarianTacos$5.59340
Bean Burrito VegetarianBurritos$2.49360
Beefy 5-Layer BurritoBurritos$4.89490
Burrito SupremeBurritos$6.29390
Cheesy Bean and Rice Burrito Value Menu VegetarianBurritos$1.69400
Cheesy Double Beef Burrito Value MenuBurritos$2.99560
Grilled Cheese BurritoBurritos$6.39690
Beefy Potato Loaded Griller Value MenuBurritos$2.79480
Double Dipping Burritos NewBurritos$5.99620
Black Bean Grilled Cheese BurritoBurritos$5.99680

Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 29, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.

Calories from Taco Bell’s online menu; full nutrition from Taco Bell’s published nutrition information. Values are for the standard recipe with beef unless noted.

Tacos

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Cheesy Gordita Crunch480264420830
Chalupa Supreme350203212570
Black Bean Chalupa Supreme340173610450
Spicy Potato Soft Taco24011285470
Soft Taco Supreme2009219520
Crunchy Taco Supreme19010168320
Soft Taco1808189500
Crunchy Taco1709137310
Nacho Cheese Doritos Locos Tacos17010137370

Nutrition is approximate, based on Taco Bell's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Burritos

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Grilled Cheese Burrito6903668251,480
Black Bean Grilled Cheese Burrito6803372231,360
Double Dipping Burritos6203744271,380
Cheesy Double Beef Burrito5602564201,340
Beefy 5-Layer Burrito4901865171,290
Beefy Potato Loaded Griller4802356121,120
Cheesy Bean and Rice Burrito40016569950
Burrito Supreme3901452161,160
Bean Burrito3601054131,080

Nutrition is approximate, based on Taco Bell's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Crunchwraps and specialties

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Crunchwrap Supreme5302074151,210
Mexican Pizza5302751191,000
Black Bean Crunchwrap Supreme5201778131,090
Veggie Mexican Pizza460234814740
Nacho Fries35021364790
Avocado Ranch Chicken Stacker350154016890
Crispy Chicken Nuggets3201325261,080
3-Cheese Chicken Flatbread Melt320143020750
Mini Taco Salad28015279490
Chicken Crunchadilla280122715650
Cheesy Roll Up1708188420

Nutrition is approximate, based on Taco Bell's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Quesadillas and nachos

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Nachos BellGrande7303881171,180
Steak Quesadilla5002444261,260
Chicken Quesadilla4902344261,240
Cheese Quesadilla440224318980
Chips and Nacho Supreme Dip360193710720
Chips and Nacho Cheese Sauce22013243280

Nutrition is approximate, based on Taco Bell's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Breakfast

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Breakfast Crunchwrap6604054211,370
Breakfast California Crunchwrap6403754211,360
Grande Toasted Breakfast Burrito5702952231,310
Breakfast Quesadilla5002642251,240
Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito350163813900
Hash Brown17011142330

Nutrition is approximate, based on Taco Bell's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Sides, sweets and drinks

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Cheesy Fiesta Potatoes24012293520
Cinnamon Twists1706272150
Cinnabon Delights1701115270
Pintos N Cheese1706199680
Black Beans and Rice1604.5254370

Nutrition is approximate, based on Taco Bell's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

A 20 oz MTN DEW Baja Blast has 280 calories, 16 oz 220 and 30 oz 420; Baja Blast Zero Sugar has 5 to 15. See Taco Bell drinks.

How to cut calories at Taco Bell

  • Order it “Fresco style”: Taco Bell replaces cheese, sour cream and creamy sauces with pico de gallo, which saves calories and fat on most items.
  • Choose chicken or black beans over beef in tacos and burritos.
  • Skip the drink or pick Zero Sugar or Diet Pepsi.
  • Choose a taco or two instead of a specialty item: two Crunchy Tacos are 340 calories, compared with 530 for a Crunchwrap Supreme.

See our guide to the healthiest Taco Bell items.

Taco Bell calories FAQ

How many calories are in a Crunchwrap Supreme?

530 calories, according to Taco Bell's published nutrition information.

What is the lowest-calorie item at Taco Bell?

Among regular items, Black Beans and Rice and a chicken Soft Taco have 160 calories, and a Crunchy Taco 170.